FencingWA Rankings and Results

The new FencingWA web page now has the results and rankings working and up to date. There is also a copy of the results and rankings on the Excalibur server in case of any interruption to service.

Excalibur Top Ten Rankings

Open Men’s Foil: 4 Steve Johnson, 7 Alasdair Dunham, 8 Luke Mitchell
Open Women’s Foil: 2 Kate Duff, 5 Louise Johnson, 6= Abi Lee
Open Men’s Sabre: 1 Sutherlan Scudds, 2 Zak Leonhard, 3 Jadryn Dick, 4 Andrew Scott, 8 Steve Johnson, 10 Hamish Graham
Open Women’s Sabre: 1 Lisa Blyth, 5 Tori Leonhard, 7 Louise Johnson, 8 Abi Lee, 9= Isobelle McCrackan, 9= Freya North-Hickey
Open Women’s Epee: 7 Abi Lee

Veteran Men’s Foil: 1 Steve Johnson, 2 Gary Sudran, 4 Richie Kuhaupt, 5 Jon Allard, 6 Jake North-Hickey
Veteran Men’s Sabre: 2 Steve Johnson, 3 Gary Sudran, 4 Richie Kuhaupt, 6 Max Lebedev, 8 Paul Jewell, 9 Jon Allard
Veteran Men’s Epee: 2 Steve Johnson, 3 Gary Sudran
Veteran Master-at-Arms: 1 Steve Johnson, 2 Gary Sudran, 4 Richie Kuhaupt, 10 Jon Allard

Junior Men’s Foil: 1 Alasdair Dunham, 5 Tom Harvey, 8= Felix North-Hickey, 8= Joel Waddell
Junior Women’s Foil: 1 Kate Duff, 2 Abi Lee, 3 Louise Johnson
Junior Men’s Sabre: 1 Jadryn Dick, 2 Hamish Graham, 7 Jake Williams, 8 Felix North-Hickey
Junior Women’s Sabre: 3 Tori Leonhard, 4 Abi Lee, 5 Louise Johnson, 6 Freya North-Hickey, 7 Isobelle McCrackan
Junior Women’s Epee: 2 Abi Lee

Cadet Men’s Foil: 5 Tom Harvey, 6 Ethan Beales, 9 Jay English, 10= Josh Berthold
Cadet Women’s Foil: 2 Louise Johnson
Cadet Men’s Sabre: 3 Jake Williams, 5 Felix North-Hickey, 8 Daniel Monaco
Cadet Women’s Sabre: 2 Tori Leonhard, 3 Louise Johnson, 4 Freya North-Hickey, 5 Isobelle McCrackan
Cadet Men’s Epee: 7 Juri Hammi
Cadet Women’s Epee: 3 Louise Johnson, 4 Emma Johnson

U15 Boys’ Foil: 4 Tom Harvey, 9 Luke Bradley, 10= Ethan Beales, 10= Seth Nylund
U15 Girls’ Foil: 1 Louise Johnson
U15 Boys’ Sabre: 1 Jake Williams, 4= Daniel Monaco, 4= Felix North-Hickey, 9 Alex Brown
U15 Girls’ Sabre: 1 Louise Johnson, 2= Freya North-Hickey, 2= Isobelle McCrackan
U15 Boys’ Epee: 6= Juri Hammi
U15 Girls’ Epee: 1 Louise Johnson, 3 Emma Johnson

U13 Boys’ Foil: 1 Sol Kubalsky, 4 Oscar Wilson, 5= Seth Nylund, 5= Liam Williams
U13 Girls’ Foil: 1 Emma Johnson, 3 Maddie Vandeness
U13 Boys’ Sabre: 2 Alex Brown, 5 Liam Williams
U13 Girls’ Sabre: 1 Emma Johnson, 2 Isobelle McCrackan
U13 Girls’ Epee: 2 Emma Johnson, 3 Isobelle McCrackan

Excalibur currently has top-ranked fencers in 14 categories.

Comments are closed.